+64 4 472 2065
[email protected]
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
YouTube
Instagram
About
About Fulbright New Zealand
Meet Our Grantees
Awards for New Zealanders
Which Fulbright Award is right for me?
Studying in the United States
Studying in the US: essential information
Standardised tests
Awards for Graduate Students
Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Awards
Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Awards
Fulbright-Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Graduate Award
Awards for Academics, Artists, and Professionals
Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Awards
Fulbright-Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Scholar Award
Fulbright-Creative New Zealand Pacific Writer’s Residency
New Zealand Harkness Fellowships
Fulbright National Archives Heritage Science Fellowship
Awards for Institutions
Fulbright Specialist Awards
Fulbright East Asia & Pacific Regional Travel Program (RTP)
Awards for Teachers
Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for New Zealand Teachers
Awards for Americans
Which Fulbright Award is right for me?
Studying in New Zealand
Awards for Graduate Students
Fulbright US Graduate Awards
Awards for Academics, Artists and Professionals
Fulbright US Scholar Awards
Ian Axford (New Zealand) Fellowships in Public Policy
Fulbright Specialist Awards
John F. Kennedy Memorial Fellowship
Awards for Institutions
Fulbright Scholar-in-Residence Programme
Awards for Teachers
Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
News & Events
News
Publications
Bright Sparks
Grantees Booklets
60th Anniversary Publications
Alumni
APPLY NOW
Meet our 2019 Fulbright Grantees
News
June 18, 2020
Webstruxure Support
Annette Palliser – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award
Nicola Daly – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award
Laura Berntsen – Ian Axford (New Zealand) Fellowships in Public Policy
Oliver Armstrong-Scott – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Rory Taylor, Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Robert Field – Fulbright Specialist Award
Jason Mika, Tūhoe, Ngāti Awa, Whakatōhea, Ngāti Kahungunu – Fulbright-Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Scholar Award
Hitaua Arahanga-Doyle, Ngāi Tahu, Te Atihaunui a Pāpārangi – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Alexa Daniels-Shpall – Ian Axford (New Zealand) Fellowships in Public Policy
Tiffany Gross – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Douglas Jones, Rongowhakaata, Ngāti Kahungunu – New Zealand Harkness Fellowship
Dianne Finch – Fulbright Specialist Award
Danielle Lindsay – Fulbright-EQC Graduate Award in Natural Disaster Research
Melanie Puka, Tokelau, Samoa – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Susan Schenk – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award
Carrie Clifford, Waitaha, Kāti Māmoe, Kāi Tahu – Fulbright Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Graduate Award
Marise Stuart, Ngāpuhi ki Taiamai, Ngāti Kahungunu ki Wairarapa – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Joshua Ferrer – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Octavius Jones – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Christopher Bellitto – Fulbright Specialist Award
Dustin Ballard – Fulbright US Scholar Award
Nandini Nair – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Jessica Stubbing, Te Rarawa, Ngāti Awa, Ngai Takoto – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Robert Schultz – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Ribu Dhakal – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Ema Hao’uli – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Oscar Kightley – Fulbright-Creative New Zealand Pacific Writer’s Residency
Rowena Schenck – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Mitchell Chandler – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Grace Francis – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Nicholas Goodson – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Injy Johnstone – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Abbas Nazari – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Sarah Alawi – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
David Wells – Fulbright US Scholar Award
Henry Benson-Pope – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Julia Horsfield – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award
Bryan Dickinson – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Jack Davies – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Donna Provoost – New Zealand Harkness Fellowship
Hannah Dougherty – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Charles Patrick Maples – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Sarah Emily Crum – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Ingabirano Nintunze – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Molly Riley Knoedler – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Susan Peoples – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for New Zealand Teachers
David Sedlak – Fulbright Specialist Award
Fuimaono Dylan Asafo, Salani, Satalo, Siumu, Moata’a, Leufisa – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Paul Phifer – Ian Axford (New Zealand) Fellowships in Public Policy
Michelle Ballard – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for New Zealand Teachers
Fiona Amundsen – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award
Susannah Remillard – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Emma McIntyre – Fulbright NZ Graduate Award
Peter Zazzali – Fulbright US Scholar Award
Maggie Kelley – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Leslie Hannam – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Donna Riley – Fulbright Specialist Award
Nathan Swinton – Ian Axford (New Zealand) Fellowships in Public Policy
Emma Fitts – Fulbright NZ Scholar – Visual Artist Award
Courtnee Bennett – Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
Carrie Earthman – Fulbright Specialist Award
Yvonne Vadeboncoeur – Fulbright US Scholar Award