+64 4 472 2065
[email protected]
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
YouTube
Instagram
About
About Fulbright New Zealand
Meet Our Grantees
Awards for New Zealanders
Which Fulbright Award is right for me?
Studying in the United States
Studying in the US: essential information
Standardised tests
Awards for Graduate Students
Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Awards
Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Awards
Fulbright-Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Graduate Award
Awards for Academics, Artists, and Professionals
Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Awards
Fulbright-Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Scholar Award
Fulbright-Creative New Zealand Pacific Writer’s Residency
New Zealand Harkness Fellowships
Fulbright National Archives Heritage Science Fellowship
Awards for Institutions
Fulbright Specialist Awards
Fulbright East Asia & Pacific Regional Travel Program (RTP)
Awards for Teachers
Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for New Zealand Teachers
Awards for Americans
Which Fulbright Award is right for me?
Studying in New Zealand
Awards for Graduate Students
Fulbright US Graduate Awards
Awards for Academics, Artists and Professionals
Fulbright US Scholar Awards
Ian Axford (New Zealand) Fellowships in Public Policy
Fulbright Specialist Awards
John F. Kennedy Memorial Fellowship
Awards for Institutions
Fulbright Scholar-in-Residence Programme
Awards for Teachers
Fulbright Distinguished Awards in Teaching Programme for US Teachers
News & Events
News
Publications
Bright Sparks
Grantees Booklets
60th Anniversary Publications
Alumni
APPLY NOW
Meet our 2016 Fulbright New Zealand grantees
Home
Meet our 2016 Fulbright New Zealand grantees
Katherine Crawford-Garrett – Fulbright US Scholar
Clara Pau – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Awards
Jeremy Olds – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Lindsey Pointer – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Matthew Stott – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award
Alexandra Sinclair – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Te Kīpa Kēpa Brian Morgan – Fulbright-Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Scholar Award
Daniel Coppersmith – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Hannah Griffin – Fulbright Science and Innovation Award
David Grainger – Fulbright US Scholar
Mīria George – Fulbright-Creative New Zealand Pacific Writer’s Residency
Brian Ristow – Fulbright US Distinguished Teacher
Ana Montgomery-Neutze – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Kandyce Anderson – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Beryl Hugen – Fulbright Specialist Award
Robby Goldman – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Rebecca Gilliland Deemer – Fulbright Specialist Award
Mataroria Lyndon – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Clare Jones – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Ethan Thomson – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
James Major – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Maia Wikaira – Fulbright-Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Graduate Award
Sherry Humphries – Fulbright US Distinguished Teacher
Emily Draper – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Sarah Kennedy – Fulbright New Zealand Distinguished Award in Teaching
Merry Willis – Fulbright US Distinguished Teacher
Alex Shegay – Fulbright-EQC Graduate Award in Natural Disaster Research
Richard Wilkins – Fulbright-Meg Everton Professional Enhancement Award in Education
Caro McCaw – Fulbright Scholar-In-Residence
Jake Vander Zanden – Fulbright US Scholar
Henry Lane – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Lavie Raven – Fulbright US Distinguished Teacher
David Bullock – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Awards
Maria Galbraith – Fulbright-Meg Everton Professional Enhancement Award in Education
Louise Davidson-Schmich – Fulbright US Scholar Award
Nigel Isaacs – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award
Salvatore Gargiulo – Fulbright-Meg Everton Professional Enhancement Award in Education
Simon McMillan – Fulbright New Zealand Distinguished Award in Teaching
Matt Jones – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Phil Dadson – Fulbright NZ Scholar – Visual Artist Award
Sanna O’Connor-Morberg – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Harrisson Jull – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
David Green – Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award
Joshua Block – Fulbright US Distinguished Teacher
Chantal Juntao Chen – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Elena Perry – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Sarah Neill – Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award
Eliza Oldach – Fulbright US Graduate Award
Beth Burkhart – Fulbright US Distinguished Teacher
Rob Keyzers – Fulbright New Zealand Scholar Award